Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle jobs for Post Man/ Mailguard in Himachal Pradesh. Last Date to apply: 08 Jul 2013

Post Man/ MailguardDate of posting:10 Jun

Eligibility : Other Courses

Location : Himachal Pradesh

Job Category : Govt Jobs, Others

Last Date : 08 Jul 2013

Job Type : Full Time

Hiring Process : Written-test

Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle - Job Details

HP Postal Circle Hiring Postal Asst

Notification no. R&E/77-17/2013

Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle, direct recruitment of Post Man/Mailguard In post/RMS Offices
 www.freshersworld.com

Qualification: Matriculation from a recognized Board or University .

Si.NoName of Division/UnitGenSCSTOBCEx 
S.M
P.H
(O.H)
Total 
1Chamba4000004
2Dehra0000000
3Dharamsala5000016
4Hamirpur1010002
5Mandi1100002
6Rampur1101003
7Shimla 2012005
8Solan2000002
9Solan0000000
10RMS H.P Division 
Mandi 
1000001

Pay Scale : Rs 5200-20200

Age Limit: 18 - 27 yrs

Probation:The candidates selected will be on probation for two years. 

Selection Procedure:  The marks obtained in Aptitude Test will be taken to draw merit in  respect of each division and selection will be purely on merit basis i.e. marks taken in Aptitude Test.

Examination Fee: The applicants have to deposit Rs. 100 in Unclassified Receipts in 
any Post Office and submit Original receipt along with application.

Apply Now

Company Profile

Postal system in Tamilnadu originated during the days of the East India Company. What started as a scheme to convey the mails of the East India Company and its servants in the erstwhile Madras, has now grown into a mammoth system handling over 80 lakhs of mail per day.

Notice: This recruitment is FREE. If the recruiter charges any fees, please write to us info@freshersworld.com

Fully solved online mock placement papers with latest test pattern,count down timer,detail test analysis with answer and explanation is available at Power Placement Preparation:P3.
Start your preparation now with P3 and increase your success probabiltiy.

People who view this job also look for jobs with following keywords

Active Jobs In
IT/Software (170) Core Technical (70) Govt Jobs (722) Defence (27) Research (259) Manpower Consultants (16) Internship (147) BPO (119) MBA (137) Teaching (145) Pharma (12) StartUp (53) Others (334) Diploma (136) BSc/BCA/BCM (118) Scholarships (84) Dream Jobs/5 lpa (0) Walkin (198) Bank (20) 1 to 3 Yr Exp (290) Tech Support (81) Health Care (92) Hospitality (5) Part Time (24) Retail (12) Journalism (10) Quality Control (30) Sports (1) Finance (37)