Banner

Civil Engineer Job in Client Of HR Tech at Hyderabad

Civil Engineer

Client Of HR Tech
experience-icon0 Years
salary-icon 20800 - 30000 Monthly
Apply Now

Posted: 11 Aug 26

Job Description

Designation - Civil Engineer


Responsibilities

  • Adhere to established design guidelines and procedures.
  • Analyze design issues and recommend corrective actions.
  • Perform civil design analysis and calculations according to project requirements.
  • Manage design projects within allotted timelines and budgets.
  • Perform design changes and improvements according to changing project demands.
Qualifications
  • B-Tech/B.E. (CIVIL)
Experience- Fresher


Skills

  •  Problem-solving Skills
  •   Analytical Thinking
  •  Project Management skills
  •  Good Communication skills
  •   Good knowledge of Microsoft Office
  •   Excellent multi-tasking skills
  •   Ability to work independently
  •   Ability to work within a team.

Perks

  • Flexible working hours.
 

Job Particulars

Education BE/B.Tech
Who can apply Freshers
Hiring Process Face to Face Interview
Employment TypeFull Time
Job Id2939254
Job Category Core Technical
Locality Address
State Telangana
Country India

About Company

Client Of HR Tech
Similar Jobs
scroll-iconscroll-icon
Site Engineer Civil Engineering jobs in Build Sphere Constructions at Hyderabad, Bangalore, Mumbai
Build Sphere Constructions
location-icon Hyderabad, Bangalore, Mumbai
experience-icon 0 to 3+ Years
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon B.Arch, BE/B.Tech(Civil Engineering)
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Civil Engineer jobs in Client Of HR Tech at Hyderabad
Client Of HR Tech
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Civil Engineer jobs in Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Catia V5 Design Engineer jobs in Client of Teamlease at Hyderabad
Client of Teamlease
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon 2 to 3+ Years
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech(Mechanical Engineering)
Posted: 13 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Design Engineer jobs in A client of freshersworld at Hyderabad
A client of freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 14 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Software Development Engineer jobs in A Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
A Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon 0.6 Years
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BCA, BE/B.Tech
Posted: 16 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Associate Engineer jobs in A Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
A Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BCA, BE/B.Tech
Posted: 16 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Project Engineer jobs in A Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
A Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon 1 to 3 Years
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 16 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Engineer jobs in A client of freshersworld at Hyderabad
A client of freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 17 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Junior Design Engineer jobs in A Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
A Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 23 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Estimation Engineer electrical jobs in KIRAS TECH at Hyderabad
KIRAS TECH
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon 2 to 3+ Years
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech(Electrical Engineering)
Posted: 24 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Engineer jobs in Client of teamlease private limited at Hyderabad
Client of teamlease private limited
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 29 days ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Engineer jobs in Client of teamlease private limited at Hyderabad
Client of teamlease private limited
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Engineer jobs in Client Of HR Tech at Hyderabad
Client Of HR Tech
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Design Engineer jobs in Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Biomedical Engineer jobs in Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Mechanical Engineer jobs in Client of teamlease private limited at Hyderabad
Client of teamlease private limited
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Associate Software Engineer jobs in Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 1 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Electrical Engineer jobs in Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 2 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Aerospace Engineer jobs in A Client of Freshersworld at Hyderabad
A Client of Freshersworld
location-icon Hyderabad
experience-icon Freshers
salary-icon Salary not disclosed
qualification-icon BE/B.Tech, ME/M.Tech
Posted: 2 months ago
Applied
Apply Now
Jobs By Location
Others also searched for
ARE YOU A FRESHER? REGISTER NOW
Looking for your first Dream Job?
Update Resume
Upload Resume
Active Jobs By Type
View all