Nursing staff Job in Cynosure Corporate Solutions at Velachery, Chennai
Nursing staff
Cynosure Corporate Solutions
Posted: 21 Sep 26
Job Description
We are looking for a Nursing Staff member to provide patient care and assist doctors with consultations and clinical procedures. The candidate should be responsible, patient-friendly, and comfortable working in a clinical environment.
Key Responsibilities:Provide basic nursing care and support to patients.Assist doctors during consultations and procedures.Monitor patients and attend to their basic clinical needs.Prepare treatment rooms and required clinical equipment.Maintain cleanliness and hygiene in the clinical area.Maintain basic patient and treatment records.Follow clinical safety and hygiene procedures.Support daily clinic operations as required.
Required Skills & Qualifications:0–1 year of nursing experience.Relevant nursing qualification required.Good patient-handling and communication skills.Ability to assist doctors and work as part of a clinical team.Responsible and professional approach.
More information about this Nursing staff Job
Please go through the below FAQs to get all answers related to the given Nursing staff job
Key Responsibilities:Provide basic nursing care and support to patients.Assist doctors during consultations and procedures.Monitor patients and attend to their basic clinical needs.Prepare treatment rooms and required clinical equipment.Maintain cleanliness and hygiene in the clinical area.Maintain basic patient and treatment records.Follow clinical safety and hygiene procedures.Support daily clinic operations as required.
Required Skills & Qualifications:0–1 year of nursing experience.Relevant nursing qualification required.Good patient-handling and communication skills.Ability to assist doctors and work as part of a clinical team.Responsible and professional approach.
More information about this Nursing staff Job
Please go through the below FAQs to get all answers related to the given Nursing staff job
- What are the job requirements to apply for this Nursing staff job position?
- Ans: A candidate must have a minimum of 0 to 1.5 year experience as an Nursing staff
- What is the qualification for this job?
- Ans: The candidate can be a Graduate from any of the following: LLM, B.Arch, Diploma, Certificate Course (ITI), M Phil / Ph.D, B.Com, B.Pharm, BA, M.Arch, M.Com, M.Pharm, MA, BBA/BBM, BCA, BDS, BE/B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, BEd, BHM, BSc, MCA, MD, MDS, ME/M.Tech, BVSc, CA, CS, ICWA, LLB, MBBS, MEd, MHM, MS, MSc, MSW, PG Diploma, B.Design, B.FashionTech, BFA, Vocational Training, 12th Pass (HSE), 10th Pass (SSC), Upto 9th Std, No Education/Schooling, BAMS, BHMS, MVSc, B.P.Ed, MPEd, B.F.Sc(Fisheries), M.F.Sc(Fisheries), BSW, BACHELOR OF MUSIC, BBS, BFA, Ayurveda PG, BLT, BNYS, BPT, BUMS, DA, DFM (FORENSIC), DM, DOMS (OPTHOLMOLOGY), Master of Public Health, MHA(HEALTH), MPT, ANM, B PEd, B Plan, B Voc, BCJ, BHA, BBT, BLS, BNg, BPA, BPH, BTA, BTH, BTTM, BVA, BVSc and AH, D Ed, D Pharma, M PED, M Pharma, MBE, MBS, Master in Marketing, Master of International Business, MCJ, MFA, MFM, MHM, MIT, MLT, MMS, MPA, MPH, MPHA, MPHW, MPVA, MRM, MRMLV, BFT, MFT, BMS, Other Graduate, Other Post Graduate, Other Course
- What is the hiring Process of this job?
- Ans: The hiring process all depends on the company. Normally for an entry level, hiring the candidate has to go for Aptitude, GD (If they look for communication),Technical test and face to face interviews.
- This Nursing staff is a work from home job?
- Ans: No ,its not a Work from Home Job.
- How many job vacancies are opening for the Nursing staff position?
- Ans: There are immediate 1 job openings for Nursing staff in our Organisation.
Job Particulars
Role nurse healthcare
Education LLM, B.Arch, Certificate Course (ITI), Diploma, M Phil / Ph.D, B.Com, B.Pharm, BA, M.Arch, M.Com, M.Pharm, MA, BBA/BBM, BCA, BDS, BE/B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, BEd, BHM, BSc, MCA, MD, MDS, ME/M.Tech, BVSc, CA, CS, ICWA, LLB, MBBS, MEd, MHM, MS, MSc, MSW, PG Diploma, 10th Pass (SSC), 12th Pass (HSE), No Education/Schooling, Upto 9th Std, Vocational Training, B.Design, B.FashionTech, BFA, BAMS, BHMS, MVSc, B.P.Ed, MPEd, B.F.Sc(Fisheries), M.F.Sc(Fisheries), BSW, BACHELOR OF MUSIC, BBS, BFA, Ayurveda PG, BLT, BNYS, BPT, BUMS, DA, DFM (FORENSIC), DM, DOMS (OPTHOLMOLOGY), Master of Public Health, MHA(HEALTH), MPT, ANM, B PEd, B Plan, B Voc, BCJ, BHA, BBT, BLS, BNg, BPA, BPH, BTA, BTH, BTTM, BVA, BVSc and AH, D Ed, D Pharma, M PED, M Pharma, MBE, MBS, Master in Marketing, Master of International Business, MCJ, MFA, MFM, MHM, MIT, MLT, MMS, MPA, MPH, MPHA, MPHW, MPVA, MRM, MRMLV, BFT, MFT, BMS, Other Graduate, Other Post Graduate, Other Course
Who can apply Freshers and Experienced (0 to 1.5 Years )
Hiring Process Face to Face Interview
Employment TypeFull Time
Job Id2952392
Job Category MBA , Diploma , BSc/BCA/BBM , Health Care
Locality Address Velachery
State Tamil Nadu
Country India
About Company
Jobs:
Cynosure Corporate Solutions recruiting Nursing staff Experienced(0 to 1.5 Years) candidates candidates nearby Chennai.Cynosure Corporate Solutions vacancies for Nursing staff is recruited through Written-test, Face to Face Interview etc.
Cynosure Corporate Solutions Company recruits a lot of Experienced(0 to 1.5 Years) candidates candidates every year based on the skills . The candidates with LLM, B.Arch, Certificate Course (ITI), Diploma, M Phil / Ph.D, B.Com, B.Pharm, BA, M.Arch, M.Com, M.Pharm, MA, BBA/BBM, BCA, BDS, BE/B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, BEd, BHM, BSc, MCA, MD, MDS, ME/M.Tech, BVSc, CA, CS, ICWA, LLB, MBBS, MEd, MHM, MS, MSc, MSW, PG Diploma, 10th Pass (SSC), 12th Pass (HSE), No Education/Schooling, Upto 9th Std, Vocational Training, B.Design, B.FashionTech, BFA, BAMS, BHMS, MVSc, B.P.Ed, MPEd, B.F.Sc(Fisheries), M.F.Sc(Fisheries), BSW, BACHELOR OF MUSIC, BBS, BFA, Ayurveda PG, BLT, BNYS, BPT, BUMS, DA, DFM (FORENSIC), DM, DOMS (OPTHOLMOLOGY), Master of Public Health, MHA(HEALTH), MPT, ANM, B PEd, B Plan, B Voc, BCJ, BHA, BBT, BLS, BNg, BPA, BPH, BTA, BTH, BTTM, BVA, BVSc and AH, D Ed, D Pharma, M PED, M Pharma, MBE, MBS, Master in Marketing, Master of International Business, MCJ, MFA, MFM, MHM, MIT, MLT, MMS, MPA, MPH, MPHA, MPHW, MPVA, MRM, MRMLV, BFT, MFT, BMS, Other Graduate, Other Post Graduate, Other Course are selected to full fill the vacancies in nurse-healthcare job field. The candidates nearby Chennai can apply for Nursing staff position in Cynosure Corporate Solutions
Similar Jobs
Senior Medical Writer jobs in Client of Teamlease at Chennai
Client of Teamlease
Posted: 29 days ago
Apply Now
Jobs By Location
Chennai
Mumbai
Hyderabad
Bangalore
Ahmedabad
Gurgaon
Noida
Delhi
Pune
Kolkata
Others also searched for





