ad

Sastra University jobs for Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant in Thanjavur. Last Date to apply: 10 Feb 2020

Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant
Sastra University
Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant Jobs in Thanjavur - Sastra University
Last Date 10 Feb 2020
This Job is Expired

Sastra University - Job Details

Date of posting: 05 Feb 20

Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant recruitment in Sastra University


Dean: Rs 1,85,000-5,500-2,40,000 


Professor :Rs 1.45.000-4.300-1.88.000 

Associate Professor: Rs 1,32,000-4,000-1,72,000 

Senior Assistant Professor - II: Rs 92,000-2,800-1,48,000 

Senior Assistant Professor - I :Rs 82,000-2,500-1,07,000 

Assistant Professor - III :Rs 72,000-2,100-93,000 

Assistant Professor - II: Rs 60,000-1,800-78,000 

Assistant Professor - I :Rs 42,000-1,300-55,000-1,600-71,000 

Assistant Professor - Research: Rs 60,000-1,800-78,000 

Research Scientist (RS:) Rs 50,000 (Consolidated) 

Post Doctoral Fellow (PDF) :Rs 40,000 

Research Assistant (RA) (Consolidated):  Rs 30,000 (Consolidated) 

Job Summary

Job Type : Full Time
Job Category : Govt Jobs,Teaching
Hiring Process : Face to Face Interview
Who can apply : Freshers and Experienced (0 to 3+ Years )

About Sastra University

SASTRA offers various undergraduate and post graduate courses in Engineering, Science, Education, Management, Law and Arts besides various Doctoral programmes and has state-of-the-art laboratories, a well stocked library and one of the best computing facilities. With an ideal teacher-taught ratio, we strive for academic excellence through personalized attention. The mechanism established to support and monitor the student's progress assure success and satisfaction.
This Job is Expired

People who view this job also look for jobs with following keywords

Fully solved online mock placement papers with latest test pattern,count down timer,detail test analysis with answer and explanation is available at Power Placement Preparation:P3.
Start your preparation now with P3 and increase your success probabiltiy.

Need a Institute/Coaching Class?

IT Courses / Govt Exam Preparation

Higher Studies / Studies Abroad

Post an enquiry and get instant responses from institutes and best Coaching Classes in your city

Sastra University recruiting Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant Experienced(0 to 3+ Years) candidates candidates nearby Thanjavur.Sastra University vacancies for Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant is recruited through Written-test, Face to Face Interview etc.
Sastra University Company recruits a lot of Experienced(0 to 3+ Years) candidates candidates every year based on the skills . The candidates with LLM, M Phil / Ph.D are selected to full fill the vacancies in Teacher / Trainer job field. The candidates nearby Thanjavur can apply for Professor / Associate Professor/Senior Assistant Professor/ Research Scientist/ Post Doctoral Fellow / Research Assistant position in Sastra University. All candidates should have a degree or post-graduation in the required field based on the requirement mentioned. The jobs are available in Full Time basis. When it comes to the Sastra University recruitment, candidates are mostly chosen for the department of Teacher / Trainer . To learn more about the current jobs and other details, it is better to go through official site of Sastra University and Freshersworld. Find the latest jobs near you and near your home. So, that you don’t need to relocate. The Freshersworld is a leading employment portal that researches the official site of Sastra University and provides all the details about the current vacancies, the application process, selection process, interview test details, important dates and other information. Search and apply for the top job positions in Sastra University and near your city and get a secured career.