Banner

Business Development Executive Job in Rising Capital Group at Gandhinagar-Others, Gandhinagar

Business Development Executive

Rising Capital Group
experience-icon0.6 Years
salary-icon 10000 - 25000 Monthly
Apply Now

Posted: 25 Sep 26

Job Description

Business Development Executive – Fresher

Location: Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Job Type: Full-time | On-site
Experience: Fresher / 0–1 Year

About the Role

Rising Capital Group is looking for a confident and enthusiastic Business Development Executive to join our team. Freshers are welcome to apply.

Responsibilities
  • Identify and generate new business leads.
  • Make cold calls and connect with potential clients.
  • Qualify leads and understand client requirements.
  • Handle regular follow-ups with prospects.
  • Build and maintain strong client relationships.
  • Schedule meetings and support business development activities.
  • Maintain lead and client records.
  • Work towards achieving business development targets.
Requirements
  • Freshers are welcome.
  • Excellent English communication and interpersonal skills.
  • Confident and comfortable speaking with clients.
  • Strong eagerness to learn and grow.
  • Positive attitude and target-oriented mindset.
  • Graduate/Postgraduate in any relevant discipline.
  • Interest in Business Development, Sales, or Financial Services is a plus.

Key Skills: Communication | Business Development | Lead Generation | Cold Calling | Client Relationship | Follow-up | Learning Mindset


More information about this Business Development Executive Job

Please go through the below FAQs to get all answers related to the given Business Development Executive job

  1. What are the job requirements to apply for this Business Development Executive job position?
    • Ans: A candidate must have a minimum of 06 Months year experience as an Business Development Executive

  2. What is the qualification for this job?
    • Ans: The candidate can be a Graduate from any of the following: B.Com, BA, BBA/BBM, BCA

  3. What is the hiring Process of this job?
    • Ans: The hiring process all depends on the company. Normally for an entry level, hiring the candidate has to go for Aptitude, GD (If they look for communication),Technical test and face to face interviews.

  4. This Business Development Executive is a work from home job?
    • Ans: No ,its not a Work from Home Job.

  5. How many job vacancies are opening for the Business Development Executive position?
    • Ans: There are immediate 1 job openings for Business Development Executive in our Organisation.

Job Particulars

Education B.Com, BA, BBA/BBM, BCA
Who can apply Experienced (0.6 Years)
Hiring Process Face to Face Interview, Telephonic Interview, Virtual Interview
Employment TypeFull Time
Job Id2952698
Locality Address Gandhinagar-Others
Country India

About Company

Rising Capital Group, founded in 2012, is an investment management consulting organization providing end-to-end business solutions to clients. The company operates across multiple related areas within the investment management and financial services industry, with a focus on delivering practical solutions and supporting business growth.

With a growing presence in the financial services sector, Rising Capital Group offers opportunities to work and learn across Sales, Business Development, Investment Management, and Operations.

Jobs By Location
ARE YOU A FRESHER? REGISTER NOW
Looking for your first Dream Job?
Update Resume
Upload Resume
Active Jobs By Type
View all